SCTSPRINT3

Issue 101        Friday 21st February 2020

 

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unopposed Motions

 

Calling List

 

Outer House Rolls

 

 


UNOPPOSED MOTIONS

 

The following motions were granted, unopposed, on Thursday 20th February 2020.

 

A331/18 AWPR Construction Joint Venture &c v Everprime Ltd

 

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

 

A406/17 Pauline Martin &c v Greater Glasgow Health Board

 

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

A247/19 The Church of Scotland General Trustees v Derek McLennan

 

Church of Scotland

 

PD318/19 Anne McGuigan v The Sisters of Nazareth

 

Clyde & Co

 

PD275/19 Carole Roberts v Brown & Root Highland Fabricators Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

A282/18 Alex Melville v Curle Stewart Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

F16/17 Akif Jawaid v Iram Jawaid

 

Brodies LLP

 

F27/19 Thomas Nimmo v Anne Nimmo

 

Turcan Connell

 

PD2752/15 Lucy Thomas v Bond Air Services Ltd

 

Clyde & Co

 

A30/18 Diane Miller (AP) v NHS Lanarkshire &c

 

TLT LLP

 

PD493/19 Hugh McCormack v EDF Energy Nuclear Generation Ltd

 

Allan McDougall

 

PD206/19 Levee McPhail v Cara Visions Group Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD508/19 Leslie Simpson &c v Aberdeen City Council

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A293/18 Argyll & Bute Council v John Graham Construction &c

 

Brodies LLP

 

PD370/19 Craig Darling v James Davidson &c

 

Harper Macleod LLP

 

PD189/19 Clair Ferrie v Diageo Plc

 

Thompsons

 

PD23/20 William MacPhee v Antony Zanre &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD248/19 Elizabeth McGeachy v the Secretary of State

 

Thompsons

 

A131/19 Gail Ayres &c v John Henderson & Sons LLP

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

A291/19 Violet Paterson &c v Lanarkshire Health Board

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

F3/20 Martina Dewar v Gordon Dewar

 

Thorntons Law LLP

 

F28/19 Lisa Tobias v Graeme Tobias

Morton Fraser LLP

 

 

PD858/89 Lynn Mason v The Lord Advocate

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD456/19 Nicole McGlynn v Jason Beaton &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

PD120/19 Simon Morrison v Middlesea Insurance Plc

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

PD1114/15 Rehan Rakesh v Zimmer Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

 

PD329/19 Allan Thomson &c v Sean Yorke &c

Clyde & Co

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

_______________


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Friday 21st February

 

1

A12/20 Taurean Drayak &c AG NHS Grampian

 

Drummond Miller LLP

 

2

A401/19 Ember Energy Ltd AG Chris Kennedy &c

Harper Macleod LLP

 

3

A60/19 McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd AG Ramboll UK Ltd

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

Adjustment in the undernoted cases commenced on Wednesday 19th February 2020 and in the absence of any court order to the contrary the records therein will, without further publication in the rolls, close on Wednesday 15th April 2020.

 

1

A180/18 Mayfly GWR Offshore Containers Industria E Comercio LTDA v Swire Oilfield Services Do Brasil LTDA

 

Lindsays

Brodies LLP

 

2

A43/20 Malcolm Cook &c v Terra Nova Medical Practice LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

BTO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________