SCTSPRINT3

Tuesday 20th October 2020

 

 

Issue No. 12

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Fixing Notice

Calling List

Walling List

Notice

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 


 

FIXING NOTICE

 

 

The Keeper’s office are currently fixing the following for Personal Injury Proofs and Ordinary Action Proofs:

 

Personal Injury 4 day Proofs - 25th May 2021

Personal Injury Proofs requiring more than 4 days - 20th April 2021

Ordinary Action Proofs requiring more than 4 days – 24th November 2020

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 20th October

 

1

A230/20 Donald Macdonald &c AG Roderick (otherwise k/a Ruaridh) Macdonald

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

2

PD347/20 Alex Lingurar AG Rehmat Poultry Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

3

F46/20 Nicolaos Plevris-Papaioannou AG Lucy Katherine Forbes-Hitchen

 

Stuart & Stuart

4

PD403/20 Ann Easton AG Fife Council

 

Thompsons

5

PD405/20 Keren Yule &c AG Stagecoach Bluebird a division of Stagecoach (Scotland) Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


COURT OF SESSION

 

 

WALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 20th October

 

 

1

Petition

Angus John Maclellan for orders under sections 994 and 996 of the Companies Act 2006 in relation to Maclellans (Think On) Ltd

CMS LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


 

N O T I C E

 

 

HEARINGS IN THE OUTER HOUSE WILL BE CONDUCTED OUTWITH THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM VIA TELEPHONE CONFERENCING FACILITIES OR CONDUCTED VIA WRITTEN SUBMISSIONS.  IF PARTIES WISH TO MAKE REPRESENTATIONS IN TERMS OF SCHEDULE 4 PARAGRAPH 3(6) OF THE CORONAVIRUS (SCOTLAND) ACT 2020 PLEASE DO SO BY EMAIL TO THE CLERK OF COURT NO LATER THAN 24 HOURS BEFORE THE HEARING.  IF NO REPRESENTATIONS ARE RECEIVED BY THEN THE COURT WILL MAKE A DIRECTION FOR THE HEARING TO PROCEED BY REMOTE MEANS.

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD GLENNIE – C Stark, Clerk

 

Thursday 22nd October

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P310/20 Pet: Ruth Awa for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

LORD WOOLMAN – L Cranston, Clerk

 

Thursday 22nd October

 

Procedure Roll (2 days)

 

PD520/19 A v Aberlour House Ltd

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

 


LORD BRAILSFORD – R Newlands, Clerk

 

Thursday 22nd October

 

By Order

 

P160/20 Pet: Deniz Dogan for Judicial Review

 

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

LADY WISE – C Grant, Clerk

 

Thursday 22nd October

 

Case Management Hearing

At 9.30am

 

F39/20 John Macaskill v Margaret Macaskill

Morton Fraser LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

 

LADY WOLFFE – J Hannah, Clerk

 

Thursday 22nd October

 

Preliminary Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA70/20 Levenseat Ltd v MW High Tech Projects UK Ltd

Shepherd & Wedderburn

Clyde & Co

 

 

 

 


 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

THE PROCEDURAL HEARING WILL BE CONDUCTED OUTWITH THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM VIA REMOTE VIDEO CONFERENCING FACILITIES

(NO ATTENDANCE IN THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM)

 

 

 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

Thursday 23rd October

 

Single Bill

At 10.30am

 

XA38/20 Caithness Flagstone Ltd against a decision of the Sheriff Appeal Court

Harper Macleod LLP

MacRoberts LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________