SCTSPRINT3

Issue No. 48

 

Thursday 10th December 2020

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Notices

Fixing Notice

Calling List

Walling List

Substantive Business Warning Lists

Notice

Outer House Rolls

Inner House Rolls

 


 

N O T I C E

 

 

FESTIVE PERIOD CLOSING TIMES

 

The Offices of the Court of Session will close at 12.30pm on Thursday 24th December 2020.

 

If you have an urgent matter that requires to be dealt with before COB on 24th then it must be received and acknowledged as suitable for processing before 12.00pm otherwise you will require to contact out of hours.

 

On Thursday 31st December 2020 the Office of the Court of Session will close at 3.00pm.  If you have an urgent matter that requires to be dealt with before COB on 31st then it must be received and acknowledged as suitable for processing before 2.30pm otherwise you will require to contact out of hours.

 

Please note the Justiciary Department will close at 12.30pm on Thursday 24th December 2020 and will close at 3.00pm on 31st December 2020.

 

 

 

N O T I C E

 

 

Motions intimated by other means in accordance with Parts 3 and 4 of Chapter 23 of the Rules of the Court of Session 1994

 

Motions enrolled Tuesday 22nd December 2020 until 12.30pm Thursday 24th December 2020 may be opposed until 12.30pm on Tuesday 29th December 2020 will be dealt with on Wednesday 30th December 2020.

 

Motions enrolled on Tuesday 29th December 2020 until Thursday 31st December 2020 and may be opposed until 12.30pm on Tuesday 5th January 2021 will be dealt with on Wednesday 6th January 2021.

 

Callings

 

Cases lodged for calling from Thursday 17th December 2020 until 12.30pm on Tuesday 22nd December 2020 calls Wednesday 23rd December 2020.

 

Cases lodged for calling from 12.30pm on Tuesday 22nd December 2020 until 12.30pm on Tuesday 29th December 2020 will call on Wednesday 30th December 2020.

 

Cases lodged from calling from Tuesday 12.30pm until Thursday 31st December 2020 will call Tuesday 5th January 2021.

 

Normal dates resume thereafter.

 

 

 

N O T I C E

 

The Court Motion Team office will be closed on the afternoon of **Thursday 24th December 2020

 

All day Friday 25th December 2020, Monday 28th December 2020, Friday 1st January 2021 and Monday 4th December 2021.

 

 

 

Please find below details of intimation, opposition and enrolment dates to accommodate the public holidays

 

Intimation date                     Opposition Date                   Motion Lodged Date

18/12/20                                  22/12/20                                  23/12/20

21/12/20                                  23/12/20                                  24/12/20
22/12/20                                  24/12/20                                  28/12/20
23/12/20                                  28/12/20                                  29/12/20

 

** Please note motions will not be accepted after 9.30am on Thursday 24th December 2020.

 

24/12/20                                  30/12/20                                  31/12/20

29/12/20                                  31/12/20                                  05/01/21

30/12/20                                  05/01/21                                  06/01/21

31/12/20                                  06/01/21                                  07/01/21

 

Intimation, opposition and enrolment dates return to normal, thereafter.

 

Please note any opposed motions enrolled on 18th, 21st, 22nd and 23rd December 2020 will be scheduled to call in the vacation court on Wednesday 23rd December 2020.

 

Please note any opposed motions enrolled on 24th, 28th, 29th and 30th December 2020 will be scheduled to call in the vacation court on Wednesday 30th December 2020.

 

Any opposed motions enrolled on 31st December 2020, will be scheduled to call week commencing 4th January 2021.

 

 

 

N O T I C E

 

 

STARRED MOTIONS

 

The procedure for the allocation of starred motions will now be as follows:

 

When an opposition to a motion is lodged during term time, the Keeper’s Office will allocate a date for the motion to call a minimum of 2 days ahead.  An email will be sent to parties setting out the proposed date, Judge and clerk.  The clerk will then liaise with parties to agree a time for the motion to call.  This is to ensure opportunity is provided for representations to be made about the form of the hearing.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

________________


 

FIXING NOTICE

 

 

The Keeper’s office are currently fixing the following for Personal Injury Proofs and Ordinary Action Proofs:

 

Personal Injury 4 day Proofs – 13th July 2021

Personal Injury Proofs requiring more than 4 days – 22nd June 2021

Ordinary Action Proofs requiring more than 4 days – 9th February 2021

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Thursday 10th January

 

1

PD465/20 Albert Whitelaw AG WC Martin & Co Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

2

Ian Qua AG Browns Manufacturing Ltd, t/a Halls of Scotland

Digby Brown LLP

 

3

PD468/20 Pamela Birnie &c AG Robert Purvis Pland Hire Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

 

4

PD419/20 Thomas O'Donnell AG Scott Miller &c

Jones Whyte

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

WALLING LIST

 

Thursday 10th January

 

1

Petition

The Nursing and Midwifery Council for an application for an extension of the period of an Interim Suspension Order imposed on a Registrant under Article 31(9) of the Nursing and Midwifery Order 2001 by 12 months to 8 January 2022

 

 

2

Petition

Sidhdi Kumar Shrestha for Judicial Review of a decision by the Upper Tribunal (Immigration and Asylum Chamber) to refuse to grant the Petitioner Permission to Appeal

Drummond Miller LLP (for McGlashan MacKay Solicitors, Glasgow)

 

3

Petition

Filip Laydko, Wierzbowa 10, Darlowo, 76-150, Poland for an Order in terms of Section 1029 of the Companies Act 2006 to restore Kestrel Fishing Limited to the Register of Companies

 

 

4

Petition

Eileen Blackburn for approval of fees.

Brodies LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


 

SUBSTANTIVE BUSINESS WARNING LIST

 

 

Please can parties in the undernoted cases contact the Keeper’s office (keepers@scotcourts.gov.uk) to provide an update on the readiness to proceed of

their case by the close of business on Friday 8th January 2021.  Otherwise your case will be put out By Order week commencing 11th January 2021.

 

Tuesday 19th January

 

Proof (8 days)

 

PD238/19 John Brooks v Network Rail Infrastructure Ltd

 

Thorntons Law LLP

BLM

 

PD16/19 Danny Forsyth v Markerstudy Insurance Services Ltd

 

Gildeas

BLM

 

PD541/19 Gordon Smith v RL Access Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

Kennedys Scotland

 

F73/19 Robert Denholm v Carolyn Denholm

SKO Family Limited

Turcan Connell

 

 

 

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

Proof (4 days)

 

PD396/19 Stewart Campbell v Liverpool Victoria Insurance Co Ltd

 

Morton Fraser LLP

Clyde & Co LLP

 

 

PD126/20 Maureen Neeson &c v Hat Painters (Scotland) Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co LLP

 

 

PD146/20 Norbert Ullei-Kovacs v Castlemilk Parish Church Carpenter’s Workshop

 

Slater & Gordon Lawyers

DWF LLP

 

PD150/20 Ryan Walker v Taranto Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co LLP

 

 

Thursday 21st January

 

Hearing on Petition and Answers

 

P656/20 Pet: Morphpackers Ltd for orders under section 1

DLA Piper Scotland LLP

Burness Paull LLP

CMS

 

 

 

SUBSTANTIVE BUSINESS WARNING LIST

 

 

Please can parties in the undernoted cases contact the Keeper’s office (keepers@scotcourts.gov.uk) to provide an update on the readiness to proceed of their case by the close of business on Friday 15th January 2021.  Otherwise your case will be put out By Order week commencing 18th January 2021.

 

Tuesday 26th January

 

Proof (8 days)

 

A384/17 Joan Turner v Elspeth Logan

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

Clyde & Co LLP

 

Proof (6 days)

 

PD479/19 Lloyd Jack v Aviva Insurance Ltd &c

Lindsays

BLM

 

 

Proof Before Answer (4 days)

 

A132/19 Sov Intrepid B.V. v Wick Harbour Authority

 

Brodies LLP

Clyde & Co LLP

 

Proof (4 days)

 

F42/19 Alastair Jack v Alexa Grech

 

Brodies LLP

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 

Accelerated Proof (4 days)

 

PD317/20 James Robertson v The Advocate General for Scotland

Digby Brown LLP

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

Proof (4 days)

 

PD180/19 William McLean v United Kingdom Atomic Energy Authority

 

Thompsons

Harper Macleod LLP

 

 

PD73/20 Elaine Kinney &c v Alexander Kennedy & Sons Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

Clyde & Co LLP

 

 

PD183/20 Freida McLeod &c v Allianz Insurance Plc

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co LLP

 

 

 

 

SUBSTANTIVE BUSINESS WARNING LIST

 

 

Please can parties in the undernoted cases contact the Keeper’s office (keepers@scotcourts.gov.uk) to provide an update on the readiness to proceed of

their case by the close of business on Friday 22nd January 2021.  Otherwise your case will be put out By Order week commencing 25th January 2021.

 

Tuesday 2nd February

 

Proof (16 days)

 

A14/18 Margaret Pritchard &c v EUI Ltd Trading

Allan McDougall

BLM

 

 

Proof (8 days)

 

PD551/19 Andrew Relf v Leopoldo Subido

Thompsons

Horwich Farrelly Scotland

 

 

PD163/19 Ian Lovett v The City of Edinburgh Council

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Clyde & Co LLP

 

F30/20 Fiona Cochrane v Keith Cochrane

Brodies LLP

SKO Family Law Specialists

 


 

PERSONAL INJURY ACTIONS

 

Proof (4 days)

 

PD57/20 Phyllis Gedrim v Hall & Tawse Ltd &c

 

Slater & Gordon Scotland Ltd

 

BLM

Clyde & Co LLP

 

PD173/20 William Ward v Thain Construction (Highlands) Ltd &c

 

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co LLP

 

BLM

PD177/20 Carlo Bertoncini v Arnold Clark Automobiles Ltd

 

Digby Brown LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 

PD178/20 John Rawlinson v The Advocate General

 

Digby Brown LLP

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD190/20 Michael McEwan v Scottish Fire & Rescue Service

 

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co LLP

 

 

PD203/20 Kenneth Callaghan v The Advocate General

 

Digby Brown LLP

Morton Fraser LLP

 

PD209/20 Margaret Mackenzie &c v Carillion Construction (Contracts) Ltd

 

Thompsons

BLM

 

PD222/20 Alan Rae v Gordon Henderson, t/a G Henderson & Sons

 

Digby Brown LLP

BLM

 

PD227/20 Ruth McColl &c v Upper Clyde Shipbuilders) (in liq)

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co LLP

 

 

Thursday 4th February

 

Proof before answer (2 days)

 

A281/17 Club Los Claveles & c V First National Trustee Company Ltd

BTO

 

Turcan Connell

 

 

_______________


 

N O T I C E

 

 

HEARINGS IN THE OUTER HOUSE WILL BE CONDUCTED OUTWITH THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM VIA TELEPHONE CONFERENCING FACILITIES OR CONDUCTED VIA WRITTEN SUBMISSIONS.  IF PARTIES WISH TO MAKE REPRESENTATIONS IN TERMS OF SCHEDULE 4 PARAGRAPH 3(6) OF THE CORONAVIRUS (SCOTLAND) ACT 2020 PLEASE DO SO BY EMAIL TO THE CLERK OF COURT NO LATER THAN 24 HOURS BEFORE THE HEARING.  IF NO REPRESENTATIONS ARE RECEIVED BY THEN THE COURT WILL MAKE A DIRECTION FOR THE HEARING TO PROCEED BY REMOTE MEANS.

 

 

 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – R Newlands, Clerk

 

Monday 14th December

 

Starred Motion

At 9.00am

 

F56/15 Cathryn Turton v Michael Pheby

Lindsays

 

 

 

By Order

 

AD21/19 Petition of Highland Council for permanence order re AJW

 

Highland Council

Drummond Miller LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

 


 

AD22/19 Petition of Highland Council for permanence order re EJSW

 

Highland Council

Drummond Miller LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

 

 

AD23/19 Petition of Highland Council for permanence order re AMAW

 

Highland Council

Drummond Miller LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

 

 

AD24/19 Petition of Highland Council for permanence order re SSFW

 

Highland Council

Drummond Miller LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

 

 

AD25/19 Petition of Highland Council for permanence order re JDSW

 

Highland Council

Drummond Miller LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

 

 

Tuesday 15th December

 

Oral Hearing

At 9.30am

 

P827/20 Pet: Rajinder Sidhu for judicial review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 


 

Proof (4 days)

 

F11/20 Peter Allen v Anne Allen

Brodies LLP

Oracle Law Ltd

 

 

Wednesday 16th December

 

By Order

At 9.30am

 

F36/20 Alexander Douglas-Hamilton v Sophie Douglas-Hamilton

BTO Solicitors LLP

SKO Family Law Specialists

 

 

Wednesday 16th December

 

By Order Adjustment

 

A16/20 Margaret McKinnon v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

Digby Brown LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Thursday 17th December

 

By Order

At 9.00am

 

F57/18 Zahid Rasul v Sehar Rasul

Gilson Gray LLP

Brodies LLP

 

 

By Order

 

A296/18 Liliana Simone v David Stone

Thorntons Law LLP

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

 

 


 

Friday 18th December

 

Oral Hearing

At 9.30am

 

P868/20 Pet: Hussain Mohammed Hussein for judicial review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

By Order

 

AD24/20 Petition of MT and KAT for authority to adopt JTN

MBS Solicitors

 

 

 

 

 

LORD TYRE – T Sadler, Clerk

 

Tuesday 15th December

 

Continued Proof Before Answer

 

CA159/19 Crimond Estates Ltd v Mile End Developments Ltd

Lefevre Litigation

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

Thursday 17th December

 

By Order

Between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA9/20 David Whitehouse v Philip Gormley &c

A&WM Urquhart

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

SGLD

 

Kennedys Scotland

 

 

 


 

Pre-Proof Hearing

Between 9.00am and 10.00am

 

CA10/20 Paul Clark v Iain Livingston &c

Kennedys Scotland

Ledingham Chalmers LLP

 

SGLD

 

A&WM Urquhart

 

 

 

Friday 18th December

 

By Order

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA44/20 McLaughlin & Harvey Ltd v Ramboll UK Ltd

Brodies LLP

CMS LLP

 

 

 

 

LADY WISE – T Kell, Clerk

 

Tuesday 15th December

 

Case Management Hearing

At 9.30am

 

F46/20 Nicolaos Plevris-Papaioannou v Lucy Hitche

Stuart & Stuart

Turcan Connell

 

 

Oral Hearing

 

P83/20 Pet: Varinder Sharma for judicial review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

By Order

 

PD109/18 Gary Webb v Deputy Chief Constable Designate of Police Scotland

Digby Brown LLP

Reid Cooper

 

 


 

Wednesday 16th December

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A209/19 Terence O’Shea V Shetland Health Board

Digby Brown LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A233/19 Scott McCulloch v Forth Valley Health Board &c

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

By Order Adjustment

 

A301/18 Patricia Goldsack v Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

DAC Beachcroft Scotland LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Thursday 17th December

 

Case Management Hearing

At 9.30am

 

F79/19 Robert Asher v Jennifer Asher

Cath Karlin Family Law

TC Young LLP

 

 

Case Management Hearing

 

P742/19 Pet: Scottish Ministers for recovery re Freda Jones &c

Civil Recovery Unit

Gleeson McCafferty Law

 

Party

 

Thorley Stephenson

 

 

 


 

Substantive Hearing

 

P750/19 Pet: Scott Snowden for judicial review

Drummond Miller LLP

Scottish Government

Equality and Human Rights Commission

 

By Order

 

A595/13 Edith Williamson v Ronald McGinlay &c

MBM Commercial LLP

Allan McDougall

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Friday 18th December

 

Case Management Hearing

At 9.30am

 

F62/20 Lena Thomson v Terence Thomson

MacRoberts LLP

Gilson Gray LLP

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A44/19 Anne Swinburne v Paul Swinburne

Drummond Miller LLP

Allan McDougall

 

 

By Order

In terms of Rule of Court 24.2(4)

 

PD396/19 Stewart Campbell v Liverpool Victoria Insurance Co Ltd

Morton Fraser LLP

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

By Order

In terms of Rule of Court 24.2(4)

 

PD318/19 Anne McGuigan v The Sisters of Nazareth

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

 

 


 

LORD CLARK – L Cranston, Clerk

 

Tuesday 15th December

 

By Order Adjustment

 

A406/19 Carly Seidel &c v Lothian NHS Board &c

Allan McDougall

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Wednesday 16th December

 

Procedural Hearing

Between 9.00am and 9.30am

 

CA74/20 Rockford Trilogy Ltd v NCR Ltd

BTO Solicitors LLP

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A352/17 Amanda Marshall &c v NHS Greater Glasgow & Clyde Health Board

Morton Fraser LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Continued By Order Adjustment

 

A344/19 Marion Henry v Hewlett-Packard Ltd &c

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co LLP

 

 

By Order Adjustment

 

A118/19 Fiona Rae v Greater Glasgow Health Board

Digby Brown LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 


 

Starred Motion

At 12.00pm

 

A233/20 Vanessa Young v Penny Law &c

Slater & Gordon Scotland Ltd

The Medical and Dental Defence Union

 

 

Thursday 17th December

 

By Order

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA33/20 Ember Energy Ltd v Chris Kennedy &c

Harper MacLeod LLP

Jones Whyte Law

 

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P690/20 Pet: Paul Hutton for judicial review

Balfour + Manson LLP

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

Scottish Government

 

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P513/20 Pet: Brian Hands for judicial review

Tony Bone LLP

Anderson Strathern

 

 

By Order

 

PD228/19 Ian Reid v Westcare Group Ltd

Thompsons

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 


 

Friday 18th December

 

Preliminary Hearing

Between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA106/20 Van Oord UK Ltd v Dragados UK Ltd

Burness Paull LLP

CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP

 

 

Starred Motions

Between 10.00am and 10.30am

 

CA138/19 Paccor UK Ltd v United Propco SARL

 

Brodies LLP

DWF LLP

 

CA139/19 Paccor UK Ltd v United UK Propco 8 SARL

Brodies LLP

DWF LLP

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P116/20 Pet: Emeka Chibunna Ofoegbu for judicial review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P365/20 Pet: Hakan Kavakli for judicial review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

By Order

In terms of Rule of Court 24.2(4)

 

PD200/19 Linette Newton &c v Scottish Power Plc

Digby Brown LLP

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

 

 

 

 


 

LORD ERICHT – L Morgan, Clerk

 

Tuesday 15th December

 

Preliminary Proof (2 days)

 

PD140/19 Anna Rankin &c v Croslaw Ltd

Thompsons

Weightmans (Scotland) LLP

 

 

Wednesday 16th December 2020

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A33/20 Anne Welch v Louise Barbour &c

Drummond Miller LLP

The Medical & Dental Defence Union of Scotland

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A308/17 Yvette McElwee &c v Neil Chalmers &c

Drummond Miller LLP

The Medical & Dental Defence Union of Scotland

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A385/17 Susan Greig v Grampian Health Board

Balfour + Manson LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

Thursday 17th December

 

By Order

At 9.30am

 

P659/20 Pet: UK Agricultural Lending Ltd for Section 8 of the Law Reform act

Shepherd & Wedderburn LLP

Party

 

 

Procedural Hearing

 

P612/20 Pet: Speedy Assest Services for orders re section 1

Addleshaw Goddard

Burness Paull LLP

 

 

Friday 18th December

 

By Order

In terms of Rule of Court 24.2(4)

 

A304/18 Linzi Forbes v Tayside Health Board

Drummond Miller LLP

NHS Scotland CLO

 

 

By Order

 

A91/17 G1 Properties Ltd v The Royal Bank of Scotland Plc

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

 

 

 

 

LADY POOLE – M McGrane, Clerk

 

Tuesday 15th December

 

Oral Hearing

At 10.30am

 

P891/20 Pet: Beauty Aghayere for judicial review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

Thursday 17th December

 

Starred Motion

At 9.30am

 

PD251/20 Allan Nicholson &c v CIG General Ltd

Morton Fraser LLP

Anderson Strathern LLP

 

 


 

Substantive Hearing

 

P414/20 Pet: The Scottish Creel Fisherman’s Federation for judicial review

Gillespie MacAndrew LLP

Scottish Government

 

 

Friday 18th December

 

Procedural Hearing

 

A417/17 Neil Heaton v Bristow Helicopters Ltd &c

Balfour + Manson LLP

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

By Order

 

PD296/18 Scott Baldwin v Subsea 7 (Singapore) PTE Ltd

Thompsons

Brodies LLP

 

 

By Order

 

PD458/20 Valerie Murray v Dumfries and Galloway Council

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD WEIR – C Munn, Clerk

 

Friday 18th December

 

Procedural Hearing

At 9.00am

 

P1098/19 Pet: St Margaret of Scotland Hospice for judicial review

Harper MacLeod LLP

NHS Scotland Central Legal Office

 

 

 

 

_______________


 

TO BE ALLOCATED

 

Tuesday 15th December

 

Proof (4 days)

 

PD322/20 Douglas McCandlish v J B MacKenzie (Holdings) Ltd

Thompsons

Clyde & Co LLP

 

 

Wednesday 16th December

 

Procedure Roll

 

A70/20 Scott Toward v Altius Group Ltd

Drummond Miller LLP

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________


 

INNER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

SUMMAR ROLL WILL BE CONDUCTED OUTWITH THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM VIA REMOTE VIDEO CONFERENCING FACILITIES

(NO ATTENDANCE IN THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM)

 

 

 

FIRST DIVISION

 

Wednesday 16th December

 

Summar Roll

 

XA15/20 Ogilvie Homes Ltd against a decision of town and country planning

Davidson Chalmers Stewart LLP

Scottish Government

 

 

 

 

SECOND DIVISION

 

 

SUMMAR ROLL WILL BE CONDUCTED OUTWITH THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM VIA REMOTE VIDEO CONFERENCING FACILITIES

(NO ATTENDANCE IN THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM)

 

Wednesday 16th December

 

Summar Roll

 

A294/07 Reclaiming Motion (Lady Carmichael) Darren Conquer v Lothian Health Board

Campbell Smith LLP

NHS Scotland CLO

 

 

Single Bill

 

P105/18 Reclaiming Motion (Lord Bannatyne) Pet: BC &c v Chief Constable of Police Scotland &c

MacRoberts LLP

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 


 

EXTRA DIVISION

 

 

SUMMAR ROLL WILL BE CONDUCTED OUTWITH THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM VIA REMOTE VIDEO CONFERENCING FACILITIES

(NO ATTENDANCE IN THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM)

 

Tuesday 15th December

 

Single Bill

 

A375/17 Reclaiming motion (Lord Brailsford) Martin Wilson v Brendan Wilson

Party

MBS Solicitors

 

 

Friday 18th December

 

Summar Roll

At 10.30am

 

P623/19 Reclaiming Motion (Lord Pentland) Pet: Carlos Mendoza for judicial review

MBS Solicitors

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

_______________