SCTSPRINT3

 

Tuesday 6th October 2020

 

Issue No. 002

 

 

C O N T E N T S

 

 

 

 

Fixing Notice

Calling List

Walling List

Notice

Outer House Rolls

 


 

FIXING N O T I C E

 

 

The Keeper’s office are currently fixing the following for Personal Injury Proofs and Ordinary Action Proofs:

 

Personal Injury 4 day Proofs - 11th May 2021

Personal Injury Proofs requiring more than 4 days - 20th April 2021

Ordinary Action Proofs requiring more than 4 days - 3rd November 2020

 

 

 

_______________

 

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

CALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 6th October

 

 

1

PD380/20 Paul Aitken AG The Congregation of the Sisters of Nazareth.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

2

PD379/20 Vivian Bajja AG The Congregation of the Sisters of Nazareth.

 

Digby Brown LLP

3

F50/20 Lauren Fraser or Flockhart AG Tommy Griffin Flockhart.

 

Gilson Gray LLP

 

4

F48/20 Tania Hernandez Garcia AG David Gordon Clark.

 

MacRoberts LLP

 

5

CA75/20 Hochtief Solutions AG Maspero Elevatori SpA.

Pinsent Masons LLP

 

6

F49/20 Linda Rose Howieson or FForde AG Charles John Graham FForde.

BTO Solicitors LLP

 

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

COURT OF SESSION

 

 

WALLING LIST

 

Tuesday 6th October

 

1

Note

Bruce Haswell for leave to proceed with an action against Upper Clyde Shipbuilders Limited 86/27.

 

Digby Brown LLP

 

 

_________________

 

 

 

N O T I C E

 

 

HEARINGS IN THE OUTER HOUSE WILL BE CONDUCTED OUTWITH THE PHYSICAL COURT ROOM VIA TELEPHONE CONFERENCING FACILITIES OR CONDUCTED VIA WRITTEN SUBMISSIONS.  IF PARTIES WISH TO MAKE REPRESENTATIONS IN TERMS OF SCHEDULE 4 PARAGRAPH 3(6) OF THE CORONAVIRUS (SCOTLAND) ACT 2020 PLEASE DO SO BY EMAIL TO THE CLERK OF COURT NO LATER THAN 24 HOURS BEFORE THE HEARING.  IF NO REPRESENTATIONS ARE RECEIVED BY THEN THE COURT WILL MAKE A DIRECTION FOR THE HEARING TO PROCEED BY REMOTE MEANS.

 

 

 

_________________

 

 


 

OUTER HOUSE ROLLS

 

 

LORD BRAILSFORD – R Newlands, Clerk

 

Thursday 8th October

 

By Order
at 9.30am

 

F18/20 Timothy Pyne v Genevieve Gosling

Harper MacLeod LLP

 

Balfour + Manson LLP

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P492/20 Pet: PD for orders re: child abduction

 

Morton Fraser LLP

T C Young Wilson Terris

 

 

 

LORD ERICHT – L Morgan, Clerk

 

Thursday 8th October

 

Pre-Proof Hearing
between 9.30am and 10.00am

 

CA179/19 Incremental Group Ltd v Hieta Technologies Ltd

 

Burness Paull LLP

Brodies LLP

 

Continued By Order

 

CA137/18 Ian Duncan v GLASA LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

 

CMS

 

 

CA138/18 Ian Duncan &c v GLASA LLP

Drummond Miller LLP

 

CMS

 

 

CA139/18 Ian Duncan v SSE Generation Ltd

Drummond Miller LLP

 

CMS

 

 

 

LADY CARMICHAEL – G Hamilton, Clerk

 

Thursday 8th October

 

By Order

 

PD1976/08 George Pozzi v BRB (Residuary) Ltd &c

 

Thompsons

BLM

 

 

 

LADY POOLE – M McGrane, Clerk

 

Thursday 8th October

 

By Order

 

PD111/20 Alan Forbes v Hunter & Clark Ltd

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

Starred Motion
at 2.00pm

 

PD159/19 Colin Mather v Easyjet Plc &c

Digby Brown LLP

Clyde & Co (Scotland) LLP

 

 

 

 

LORD HARROWER – J Hannah, Clerk

 

Thursday 8th October

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P1055/19 William Beggs for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

 

SGLD

 

 

 


LORD WEIR – L McNamara, Clerk

 

Thursday 8th October

 

Substantive Hearing

 

P464/20 Pet: Muhammad Shahid for Judicial Review

Drummond Miller LLP

Office of the Advocate General

 

 

 

 

_________________